Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Belkin Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable

Manufacturer : Belkin


Availability: In stock


- Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cable.
- LC 8.3/125 single mode (M) to SC 62.5/125 multi mode (M).
- Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber.
- IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant.
- Ceramic-ferrule connectors.

Additional Information

SKU F2F902L7-05M
EAN 0722868621028
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length0.5 m
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Weight & dimensions
Cable length0.5 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter62500/125000 µm
Manufacturer Belkin
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Belkin Mode Conditioning Fiber Cable

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.