Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Belkin Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Cable 3m

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Cable 3.0m

Manufacturer : Belkin


Availability: In stock


The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.
Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable used in long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking. 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction with two ST connectors on each end.

• Single-mode duplex fiber cables are suitable for long distance applications.
• 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance.
• Quality assured with full Belkin lifetime warranty.
• Features two ST connectors on each end of the cable.
• 8.3/125 micron

Additional Information

SKU F2F80200-10
Technical details
Cable length3 m
Colour of productYellow
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter8.3/125 µm
Manufacturer Belkin
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Belkin Single Mode ST/ST Duplex Cable 3m

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.