0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

C2G 15m LC/ST

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

15m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

Manufacturer : C2G

£28.06

Availability: In stock

Details

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Additional Information

SKU 85462
EAN 0757120854623
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable length15 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Features
Colour of productOrange
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length15 m
Manufacturer C2G
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/41016442-2612.pdf

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: C2G 15m LC/ST

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.