0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

C2G 2m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

2m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

Manufacturer : C2G

£24.44

Availability: In stock

Details

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.

Additional Information

SKU 85336
EAN 0757120853367
Specification
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productOrange
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Manufacturer C2G
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: C2G 2m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.