0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

C2G 85537 fiber optic cable

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

15m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

Manufacturer : C2G

£36.38

Availability: In stock

Details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Additional Information

SKU 85537
EAN 0757120855378
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length15 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length15 m
Manufacturer C2G
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: C2G 85537 fiber optic cable

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.