0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

C2G 85588 fiber optic cable

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow

Manufacturer : C2G

£23.65

Availability: In stock

Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Additional Information

SKU 85588
EAN 0757120855880
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Colour of productYellow
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFNR
Full duplexYes
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Manufacturer C2G
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: C2G 85588 fiber optic cable

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.