0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; Rugged

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; Rugged

Manufacturer : Cisco

£731.22

Availability: In stock

Details

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figure 1). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Additional Information

SKU GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
EAN 0882658074172
Specification
Networking
Cabling technology100BASE-LX/LH
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight75 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Other features
Transmit power-3 - -9.5 dBmW
Cabling technology100BASE-LX/LH
InterfaceSFP
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Connector(s)LC-PC
Fiber typeMMF/SMF
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH Long Wavelength; Rugged

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.