0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, Extended temp. range, SMF, 1550nm, with DOM

Manufacturer : Cisco

£2,651.14

Availability: In stock

Details

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Additional Information

SKU GLC-ZX-SMD=
EAN 0882658340925
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeZX
Cabling technology1000BASE-ZX
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Hot-swapYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength1550 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported9/125
Cabling technology1000BASE-ZX
Performance
Hot-swapYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength1550 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported9/125
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.