0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Manufacturer : Cisco

£86.44

Availability: In stock

Details

- Easy-to-Install
- Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km

Additional Information

SKU MGBT1
EAN 4260039342724
Specification
Networking
Cabling technology1000Base-T
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Other features
Cabling technology1000Base-T
InterfaceRJ-45
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.