0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= network media converter

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

SFP-10G-LRM= SFP Module

Manufacturer : Cisco

£481.52

Availability: In stock

Details

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Additional Information

SKU SFP-10G-LRM=
EAN 0859836004160
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Operating temperature (T-T)32 - 158 °F
Hot-swapYes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Hot-swapYes
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Management features
Hot-swapYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Other features
Operating temperature (T-T)32 - 158 °F
InterfaceSFP
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber typeMMF/SMF
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cisco SFP-10G-LRM= network media converter

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.