Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

Manufacturer : Cisco


Availability: In stock


The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Additional Information

EAN 0882658167003
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight75 g
Management features
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber typeMMF
Manufacturer Cisco
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cisco SFP-10G-SR= network media converter

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.