0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

Manufacturer : D-link

£50.66

Availability: In stock

Details

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Additional Information

SKU DEM-311GT
EAN 0790069248153
Specification
Networking
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Technical details
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Manufacturer D-link
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/39366-7318.pdf

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.