Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

D-Link DMC-300SC

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

Manufacturer : D-link


Availability: In stock


Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended

Additional Information

EAN 0790069241819
Cabling technology10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)89 x 119 x 25 mm
Weight300 g
LED indicatorsLAN
Power consumption (typical)7.2 W
LED indicatorsLAN
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
CertificationFCC Class B, VCCI Class B, CE Class B
Other features
Cabling technology10Base-T, 100BASE-T, 100Base-FX
Power requirements7.5V, 1.5A
InterfaceRJ-45, SC
Full duplexYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)89 x 119 x 25 mm
Cable typeUTP Cat. 3, 4, 5; 62.5/125μm MM Fiber; 10/125μm SM Fiber
Manufacturer D-link
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1080576-8459.pdf

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: D-Link DMC-300SC

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.