Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

DELL 407-10357 network transceiver module

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

10GbE SR SFP+ Transceiver for Intel 10GbE Dual Port Server Adapter – Kit

Manufacturer : DELL


Availability: In stock


The Dell™ Short-wavelength SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Product Highlights:
- Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
- 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter
- Duplex LC connector
- Up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Compatible with:
- Seclect PowerEdge
- PowerVault NX3000 RACK

Additional Information

SKU 407-10357
EAN 5397063819447
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance500 m
Maximum transfer distance500 m
Manufacturer DELL
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: DELL 407-10357 network transceiver module

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.