0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 5m

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 5 Fiber 5m Cable

Manufacturer : HP

£71.65

Availability: Out of stock

Details

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Additional Information

SKU QK734A
EAN 0886111610617
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFC
Cable length5 m
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable typeOFC
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
REACH complianceYes
RoHS complianceYes
Material
MaterialPVC
Certificates
REACH complianceYes
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length5 m
Other features
MaterialPVC
Manufacturer HP
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 5m

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.