0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible - MM LC - 220 meters

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible - MM LC - 220 meters - Supports DDM - 10GBase-LRM

Manufacturer : StarTech.com

£331.28

Availability: In stock

Details

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LRM module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LRM networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
The multimode SFP+ module is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 220 m (722 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GLRMST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Additional Information

SKU SFP10GLRMST
EAN 0065030864282
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Fiber ports quantity1
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width8.9 cm
Package height4.5 cm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Colour of productSilver
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull
Packaging data
Package weight50 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 75%
Weight & dimensions
Package depth11.3 cm
Package width8.9 cm
Package height4.5 cm
Width1.39 cm
Depth5.84 cm
Height1.26 cm
Weight20 g
Package weight50 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible - MM LC - 220 meters

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.