0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi) - 10GBase-LR

Manufacturer : StarTech.com

£432.76

Availability: In stock

Details

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the J9151A transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 10GBase-LR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J9151A SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on J9151AST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Additional Information

SKU J9151AST
EAN 0065030865272
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver typeLR
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Package width9.3 cm
Package height3 cm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Duplex systemFull
Full duplexYes
Performance
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Colour of productSilver
Housing materialAluminium
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Duplex systemFull
Packaging data
Package weight52 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 75%
Weight & dimensions
Package depth11.3 cm
Package width9.3 cm
Package height3 cm
Width14 mm
Depth57 mm
Height13 mm
Package weight52 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
RoHS complianceYes
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC with DDM - 10 km (6.2 mi)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.