0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Manufacturer : StarTech.com

£14.36

Availability: In stock

Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
The FIBLCLC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Additional Information

SKU FIBLCLC1
EAN 0065030797627
Specification
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Connector(s)LC-LC
Features
Colour of productOrange
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
RoHS complianceYes
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging data
Package width7 mm
Package depth20 cm
Package height21.1 cm
Package length7.87 mm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Package width7 mm
Package depth20 cm
Package height21.1 cm
Other features
Connector(s)LC-LC
Package length7.87 mm
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1809970-5369.pdf

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.