0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Manufacturer : StarTech.com

£13.88

Availability: In stock

Details

The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
- Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

SKU A50FBLCSC2
EAN 0065030827195
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Halogen freeYes
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Fiber optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
RoHS complianceYes
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging data
Package width2.3 cm
Package depth20.3 cm
Package height22 cm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Package width2.3 cm
Package depth20.3 cm
Package height22 cm
Cable diameter3 mm
Weight28 g
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/21477527-452.pdf

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - 2 m

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.