0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - OM3 - ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable

Manufacturer : StarTech.com

£13.56

Availability: In stock

Details

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- A more durable cable design
- Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
- Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

SKU A50FBSTST1
EAN 0065030827102
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Cable length1 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Halogen freeYes
Features
Colour of productTurquoise
Fiber optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Wavelength850 nm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
RoHS complianceYes
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging data
Package width2 cm
Package depth20.3 cm
Package height22 cm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1 m
Package width2 cm
Package depth20.3 cm
Package height22 cm
Cable diameter3 mm
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/21939284-5637.pdf

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - ST/ST - 1 m

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.