0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Manufacturer : StarTech.com

£17.59

Availability: In stock

Details

The 50FIBLCLC5 5m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Additional Information

SKU 50FIBLCLC5
EAN 0065030802895
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Cable length5 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Halogen freeYes
Features
Colour of productOrange
Fiber optic typeOM2
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
GenderMale/Male
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
RoHS complianceYes
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging data
Package width1.3 cm
Package depth1.96 cm
Package height21.6 cm
Package weight100 g
Weight & dimensions
Cable length5 m
Package width1.3 cm
Package depth1.96 cm
Package height21.6 cm
Package weight100 g
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 5 m

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.