0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km/550m - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH

Manufacturer : StarTech.com

£467.92

Availability: In stock

Details

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
The SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
These Gigabit single-mode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, these Gigabit fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit fiber networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support auto-negotiation, a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.

You can count on GLCLHSMD10ST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Additional Information

SKU GLCLHSMD10ST
EAN 0065030864336
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity1
SFP transceiver typeLH, LX
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Package width12.4 cm
Package height3.3 cm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Colour of productSilver
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull
Packaging data
Package weight227 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Package depth17.8 cm
Package width12.4 cm
Package height3.3 cm
Width1.2 cm
Depth5.8 cm
Height8 mm
Weight17 g
Package weight227 g
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging content
Number of products included10 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.