0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

StarTech.com MCMGBSC15GB network media converter

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

MCMGBSC15GB - 1 Gbps

Manufacturer : StarTech.com

£103.10

Availability: In stock

Details

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.

Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Additional Information

SKU MCMGBSC15GB
EAN 0065030836302
Specification
Networking
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)73 x 99 x 27 mm
Weight450 g
Package weight400 g
Packaging data
Package weight400 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 90%
Other features
Power requirements230 AC
Dimensions (WxDxH)73 x 99 x 27 mm
Connector(s)1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: StarTech.com MCMGBSC15GB network media converter

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.