0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

MC210CS 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z

Manufacturer : TP-LINK

£50.92

Availability: In stock

Details

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 15km

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Additional Information

SKU MC210CS
EAN 6935364030445
Specification
Networking
Cabling technologyUTP 5e, 5
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
I/O ports1x 1000M SC
1x 1000M RJ45
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Design
LED indicatorsLINK
Indication
LED indicatorsLINK
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technologyUTP 5e, 5
Full duplexYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
I/O ports1x 1000M SC
1x 1000M RJ45
Manufacturer TP-LINK
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.