0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

TP-LINK TXM431-SR network transceiver module

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

10Gbps SFP+ LC, 850nm, Multi-mode, duplex connector

Manufacturer : TP-LINK

£71.90

Availability: In stock

Details

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

- Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
- Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
- Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Additional Information

SKU TXM431-SR
EAN 6935364022075
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Duplex systemFull
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Manufacturer TP-LINK
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TP-LINK TXM431-SR network transceiver module

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.