0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Trendnet TE100-MGBFX network transceiver module

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

SFP, 100Mbps, Silver

Manufacturer : Trendnet

£45.05

Availability: In stock

Details

The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).

Additional Information

SKU TE100-MGBFX
EAN 0710931610017
Specification
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Auto MDI/MDI-XNo
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-XNo
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeMulti-mode
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC
Manufacturer Trendnet
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Trendnet TE100-MGBFX network transceiver module

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.