0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Trendnet TFC-1000S70 network media converter

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

Manufacturer : Trendnet

£437.35

Availability: In stock

Details

The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Additional Information

SKU TFC-1000S70
EAN 0710931981124
Specification
Networking
Cabling technology1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1300 nm
Performance
Wavelength1300 nm
Design
LED indicatorsPower
Power
Power consumption (typical)7.2 W
Indication
LED indicatorsPower
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Other features
Cabling technology1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD
Connector(s)SC
Manufacturer Trendnet
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Trendnet TFC-1000S70 network media converter

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.