0121-328-4002

Call us Monday-Friday: 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

pacetech-delivery-icon UK Next Day Delivery          pacetech-delivery-time Save Time          pacetech-payment Secured Payment          pacetech-shopping Order Online

Trendnet TFC-110MSC network media converter

  • Pinterest

Be the first to review this product

Trendnet TFC-110MSC, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, Fast, Full, Half, Wired

Manufacturer : Trendnet

£42.65

Availability: In stock

Details

Trendnet TFC-110MSC. Data transfer rate (max): 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SC. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1300 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Power consumption (typical): 1.8 W. Certification: FCC,CE

Additional Information

SKU TFC-110MSC
EAN 0710931981438
Specification
Networking
Converter input interface100Base-TX
Fiber optic connectorSC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeFast
Duplex systemFull, Half
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1300 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
InternalNo
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Performance
Wavelength1300 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Weight354 g
Design
LED indicatorsYes
InternalNo
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.8 W
External power adapterYes
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Certificates
CertificationFCC,CE
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
Manufacturer Trendnet
Reviews No
PDF Url No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Trendnet TFC-110MSC network media converter

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.